Thursday, 31 May 2012

Hello my darlings

I've been busy with studying , well, i'm still busy with studying as y'all know its exams time but promise to blog over the weekend and will have more blog posts when i'm done with the exams.
Stay beautiful and amazing!

GOOD LUCK TO EVERYONE WRITING EXAMS!
Love: Nhlanhla

Tuesday, 29 May 2012

Sunday outfit

It was a bit cold sunday in jhb, but as much as its winter, we still gotta look good ne my lovies? i say hell yeah, winter or not u still gotta keep it clean in the city. here goes my sunday outfit....

MY LOOK



 The mustard skirt is my fav & the leather gloves are also my fav, must haves for every girl this winter

love the choker, another fav must have ladies.




Hope u enjoyed and loved the post, i'm wearing all my favs from the hairband (scarf) to the shoes.

Happy Tuesday my darlings don't forget to keep it clean in the city!!!

Love: Nhlanhla

Monday, 28 May 2012

The 60's Look


On Sat night i decided on a 60's inspired outfit (look) plus my afro came out to play & my mom thinks i look hella pwetty with my short natural hair LOL i love! ok here goes the outfit.

MY LOOK
 
had a long chain (necklace),thou its not clear on the pics


My afro went well with the pink vintage earings.



its winter now, i would advice that you rather opt for jeans instead of legging and wear ur warm long sleeve t-shirt under the shirt.


Had an amazing weekend, hope u had one too. Remember : style is about versatility ,dont be afraid to experiement diff/ unique outfits.

 Happy Monday bo luv!!!!!!!!
Love: Nhlanhla

Friday, 25 May 2012

Thank God Its Fashion Friday

                 Fashion Friday
     with

        Dudu Mabuza

Welcome to the first feature of Fashion Friday featuring my favourite young fashionable ladies. And today's fashion friday features the classy , always fashionable & ever gorgeous Dudu Mabuza, A 3rd year accounting student at UJ. and a true fashion lover.
Ok enough with the yada-yada ,here goes....


               LOOK 1

A HOT simple outfit  for a weekend. I love it , u definitelt loving it too.
White shirt
A Bow tie
Red jeans &
black heel pumps

           LOOK 2
Classy look! she says she was going to church. she looked amazing, with this look u can move from church to anywhere and still be appropriate.
Pencil Skirt (huge clothing item this season)
chunky neck piece (another huge item for the season)


                LOOK 3
An awesome look for campus or going to the mall. here she was on campus, & buoy! she killed erry1 with this look.

               LOOK 4
Another gorgeous look, maxi dresses & denim are the must-haves of this season, everyone girl/woman should own these items. My girl right here pulled them off!! We LOVE.

                     LOOK 5

Here we were on lunch @ monte casino, and she brought it!! brought it hard, with a lil' bit of vintage in the mix. we dig this look DD.
Sleeveless vintage blouse ( every girl needs this item)
high-waist crop pants
nude shoes
lots of accessories

A huge thank you to Dudu for taking part in my Fashion Friday initiative to showcase young individuals unique styles.

Have a fashionable Friday!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

picture credits: Dudu Mabuza
Love: Nhlanhla

Thursday, 24 May 2012

Trend Alert: Hair Chain Accessories

I've been seeing a lot of this hair chain trend lately, theres a lot of accessories but this one is the most popular one at the moment. I've seen the likes of Kim-K wearing them and few other celebs.......

The nicest thing about it, is when you wearing it you dont need any more accessories, its a statement on its own.
the chains have small clips, just like any hair accessories
 
This one u can wear it with your pony tail or just your hair straight down
This statement hair jewellery / accessory will definitely be popular & this year's most interesting item

What do you thing?  YAY/ NAY?
Would you rock it?

picture credits : google

Love: Nhlanhla

Tuesday, 22 May 2012

Stripes

One of the chilled sundays ,after church @ Protea Hotel Midrand just checking out the view . looking all simple in srtipes.                
                                                   MY LOOK

Outfit Details: Vest ,Bag &Skirt (Mr Price)
shoes (Legit)
Neck Piece & Bangle (edgars)







you can also wear flat shoes with the outfit, just change to more funky accessories to tone it down.

Have a fabulous Tuesday my darlings. ta-ta for now!

Monday, 21 May 2012

Love Appreciation


Thank you soooooo much guys for the support u have shown , its not even half day already sitting on over 100views on the very first day of my blog.
I promise to post another blogpost later today. Hopefully u'll love it too.
for any queries pls drop me an email on fnhlanhla310@gmail.com

Love.
Nhlanhla

Sunday, 20 May 2012

Simple look for campus

My very first post! i'm soooo nervous, hopefully you'll like it and enjoy the rest of the journey with me. i'll try three new posts per week for now.
 maxi skirts are very comfortable , u can wear them in so many ways especially for campus


                                                      add some accessories to the outfit



                                              MY LOOK